ZIP 90210 MARKET DATA · THREE MONTHS TO SEPTEMBER 2026

90210 (Beverly Hills) housing market data

The median home in ZIP 90210 in Beverly Hills sold for $5,273,450 in the three months to September 2026, +41.1% on a year earlier. 60 homes sold, taking a median 83 days, at 93.5% of list price on average. The Los Angeles County median was $912,957.

$5.27MMedian sale price, three months to September 2026 (+41.1% in a year)
83Median days on market
93.5%Average sale-to-list price
60Homes sold in three months (−20.8% in a year)
$1,357Median price per square foot
+477.6%Against the Los Angeles County median
MARKET TYPE · THREE MONTHS TO SEPTEMBER 2026Buyer's market

Homes take longer to sell and often close below asking, so buyers can negotiate on price, repairs and terms.

93.5% of list price on average · 13% sold above asking · 83 days on market · 10.2 months of supply, ZIP 90210 in Beverly Hills. How we decide

90210 home prices

Among the 257 Los Angeles County ZIP codes with at least 10 sales, 90210 has the 1st highest median price and the 238th fastest sales.

How fast homes sell in 90210

Buyers and sellers in 90210

Sold above list price13.6%
Went under contract within two weeks19.5%
New listings in three months130
Homes for sale199
Months of supply10.2

90210 prices by property type

ZIP 90210 by property type, three months to September 2026 (5+ sales)
TypeMedian price1 yearDays on marketSold
Single Family$6,524,354+34.5%8452
Condo/Co-op$2,592,423+92.0%276

What it costs to buy in 90210

At the median price and this week's average 30-year rate, a buyer putting 20% down pays about $33,145 a month in principal, interest and base property tax, before insurance, HOA dues and any special taxes. Lenders commonly cap housing costs at 28% of gross income, which points to a household income of about $1,420,513. That is 7.6 times the median household income of $187,801. The Census puts the median rent at $3,251 a month, so owning the median home costs about $29,894 a month more than renting, before tax deductions and equity.

What the median ZIP 90210 home costs each month
Median sale price$5,273,450
20% down payment$1,054,690
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.24%$28,751 a month
Property tax at the 1% Prop 13 base$4,395 a month
Household income needed (28% guideline)$1,420,513 a year
Median household income here (Census)$187,801 a year
Median gross rent here (Census)$3,251 a month

Who lives in 90210

Who lives in ZIP 90210 (Census ACS 5-year, 2024)
Population19,004
Median household income$187,801
Median home value (owners' estimate)$2,000,001
Median gross rent$3,251 a month
Homes owner-occupied70.7%
Housing units9,531

Nearby ZIP codes

Nearby ZIP codes, three months to September 2026
ZIPAreaMedian price1 yearDays on market
90211Beverly Hills$2,050,398−10.8%94
90212Beverly Hills$3,249,045+15.0%74
90201Bell$824,758+5.4%84
90220Compton$659,806+2.3%40
90221Compton$649,809+3.2%42
90222Compton$669,803+8.9%64
90230Culver City$1,112,173+30.1%54
90232Culver City$1,849,457+3.5%34

Every metric for 90210, month by month

ZIP 90210, rolling three-month figures, last 13 months
Three months toMedian price1 year$/sq ftSoldNew listingsDays on marketSale-to-list
September 2026$5,273,450+41.1%$1,357601308393.5%
August 2026$4,425,000−8.8%$1,335711387493.8%
July 2026$4,872,500+22.7%$1,406701415094.5%
June 2026$6,125,000+59.1%$1,424801485195.4%
May 2026$6,397,500+63.0%$1,368741505194.6%
April 2026$5,250,000+21.9%$1,285741647494.6%
March 2026$4,400,000−12.0%$1,2766416111393.3%
February 2026$3,408,000+3.5%$1,1236412412993.8%
January 2026$5,425,000+8.5%$1,127619712992.6%
December 2025$4,376,000+8.1%$1,223718011292.6%
November 2025$3,925,000−26.3%$1,1756311510093.4%
October 2025$3,862,500−4.9%$1,2247612611292.5%
September 2025$3,736,500+3.6%$1,0947612410791.9%

Taxes and costs

Property tax, transfer tax, Mello-Roos and insurance work the same across Los Angeles County; see the county page for the rules.

COMMON QUESTIONS

90210 housing market,
answered.

What is the median home price in 90210?+

$5,273,450 for homes sold in the three months to September 2026 (Redfin), +477.6% against the Los Angeles County median.

Are home prices going up in 90210?+

The three-month median is +41.1% on a year earlier. With 60 sales in the period, a few unusual sales can move a ZIP median, so read it alongside the county trend.

How fast do homes sell in 90210?+

A median 83 days from listing to accepted offer, against 52 across Los Angeles County.

What area is ZIP 90210?+

ZIP 90210 is in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles County, California.

METHOD AND SOURCES

How this data works

Redfin Data Center figures from the Redfin Data Center. ZIP figures are rolling three-month periods; Redfin uses them because single months in one ZIP are too few sales to be reliable. The area name is from Zillow's ZIP data. The compilation is ours.