ZIP 92377 MARKET DATA · THREE MONTHS TO SEPTEMBER 2026

92377 (Rialto) housing market data

The median home in ZIP 92377 in Rialto sold for $659,806 in the three months to September 2026, +0.7% on a year earlier. 39 homes sold, taking a median 36 days, at 100.4% of list price on average. The San Bernardino County median was $548,772.

$660kMedian sale price, three months to September 2026 (+0.7% in a year)
36Median days on market
100.4%Average sale-to-list price
39Homes sold in three months (−36.5% in a year)
$353Median price per square foot
+20.2%Against the San Bernardino County median
MARKET TYPE · THREE MONTHS TO SEPTEMBER 2026Seller's market

Most homes sell near or above asking within a month, so buyers have little room to negotiate and sellers can hold firm on price.

100.4% of list price on average · 52% sold above asking · 36 days on market · 3.2 months of supply, ZIP 92377 in Rialto. How we decide

92377 home prices

Among the 61 San Bernardino County ZIP codes with at least 10 sales, 92377 has the 14th highest median price and the 3rd fastest sales.

How fast homes sell in 92377

Buyers and sellers in 92377

Sold above list price52.6%
Went under contract within two weeks38.9%
New listings in three months61
Homes for sale40
Months of supply3.2

92377 prices by property type

ZIP 92377 by property type, three months to September 2026 (5+ sales)
TypeMedian price1 yearDays on marketSold
Single Family$671,331+0.1%3435

What it costs to buy in 92377

At the median price and this week's average 30-year rate, a buyer putting 20% down pays about $4,147 a month in principal, interest and base property tax, before insurance, HOA dues and any special taxes. Lenders commonly cap housing costs at 28% of gross income, which points to a household income of about $177,732. That is 1.5 times the median household income of $116,223. The Census puts the median rent at $2,716 a month, so owning the median home costs about $1,431 a month more than renting, before tax deductions and equity.

What the median ZIP 92377 home costs each month
Median sale price$659,806
20% down payment$131,961
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.24%$3,597 a month
Property tax at the 1% Prop 13 base$550 a month
Household income needed (28% guideline)$177,732 a year
Median household income here (Census)$116,223 a year
Median gross rent here (Census)$2,716 a month

Who lives in 92377

Who lives in ZIP 92377 (Census ACS 5-year, 2024)
Population20,814
Median household income$116,223
Median home value (owners' estimate)$582,900
Median gross rent$2,716 a month
Homes owner-occupied88.5%
Housing units5,629

Nearby ZIP codes

Nearby ZIP codes, three months to September 2026
ZIPAreaMedian price1 yearDays on market
92376Rialto$564,834−4.0%58
92374Redlands$604,822+1.3%54
92373Redlands$712,291−13.0%41
92382Running Springs$368,892+2.6%95
92372Pinon Hills$496,354+1.3%51
92371Phelan$489,856+2.0%71
92386Sugarloaf$269,421−21.9%60
92391Lake Arrowhead$395,384+10.0%80

Every metric for 92377, month by month

ZIP 92377, rolling three-month figures, last 13 months
Three months toMedian price1 year$/sq ftSoldNew listingsDays on marketSale-to-list
September 2026$659,806+0.7%$353396136100.4%
August 2026$660,000+0.0%$338385838100.6%
July 2026$660,000−1.5%$340395541100.6%
June 2026$660,000−3.0%$339505338100.8%
May 2026$667,500−0.7%$338425335100.9%
April 2026$675,000+1.3%$338324935101.2%
March 2026$655,000+1.9%$354234137100.2%
February 2026$650,000+1.7%$350242740100.3%
January 2026$639,500+0.7%$344322439100.3%
December 2025$637,000−0.5%$336383140101.4%
November 2025$635,000−0.8%$349384246101.2%
October 2025$637,500−3.1%$349464244101.1%
September 2025$655,000−1.1%$344614537100.5%

Taxes and costs

Property tax, transfer tax, Mello-Roos and insurance work the same across San Bernardino County; see the county page for the rules.

COMMON QUESTIONS

92377 housing market,
answered.

What is the median home price in 92377?+

$659,806 for homes sold in the three months to September 2026 (Redfin), +20.2% against the San Bernardino County median.

Are home prices going up in 92377?+

The three-month median is +0.7% on a year earlier. With 39 sales in the period, a few unusual sales can move a ZIP median, so read it alongside the county trend.

How fast do homes sell in 92377?+

A median 36 days from listing to accepted offer, against 54 across San Bernardino County.

What area is ZIP 92377?+

ZIP 92377 is in Rialto, San Bernardino County, California.

METHOD AND SOURCES

How this data works

Redfin Data Center figures from the Redfin Data Center. ZIP figures are rolling three-month periods; Redfin uses them because single months in one ZIP are too few sales to be reliable. The area name is from Zillow's ZIP data. The compilation is ours.