Beverly Hills ZIP codes at a glance
Beverly Hills has three residential ZIP codes. The table combines Zillow's typical home value (September 2026), Redfin's median sale price (three months to September 2026) and the Census Bureau's land split between the city and its neighbors.
| ZIP | Zillow typical value | 1-year change | Redfin median sale price | Share of the city's land | Share of the ZIP inside the city |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90210 | $5,308,262 | +10.3% | $5,273,450 | 71.2% | 37.8% |
| 90212 | $2,387,249 | +5.2% | $3,249,045 | 16.6% | 99.9% |
| 90211 | $2,240,826 | +7.3% | $2,050,398 | 12.3% | 99.9% |
Land shares are our calculations from the Census Bureau's 2020 ZIP code tabulation area to place relationship file. The Zillow and Redfin figures are different measures, so compare each column only with itself.
Each Beverly Hills ZIP code in detail
90210: most of the city's land, shared with Los Angeles
ZIP 90210 holds 71.2% of the city's land, but only 37.8% of the ZIP is inside Beverly Hills. Another 60.5% of its land is in the City of Los Angeles, and a sliver is in West Hollywood. Zillow's typical value was $5,308,262 in September 2026, up 10.3%. Redfin counted 60 sales in the three months to September at a median of $5,273,450, up 41.1%, with single-family homes at $6,524,354 across 52 sales. Supply was high at 10.2 months and homes took a median 83 days to sell. The Census counts 19,004 residents in the ZIP, with a median household income of $187,801 and 70.7% of occupied homes owner-occupied. Because 90210 crosses city lines, check which city an address is in before you assume Beverly Hills schools, police or permits apply.
90212: almost all inside the city, mostly rented
ZIP 90212 is almost entirely inside Beverly Hills and covers 16.6% of its land. Zillow's typical value was $2,387,249, up 5.2%. Redfin's median sale price was $3,249,045 on 16 sales, up 15.0%, and 43.7% of homes sold above list, a higher share than in the other two ZIPs. Single-family homes sold at a median of $4,930,006 and condos at $1,899,944. The Census counts 10,728 residents, a median household income of $118,019 and an owner-occupied share of just 21.1%, so most homes here are rented.
90211: the lowest prices and the most condo sales
ZIP 90211 is also almost entirely inside the city and covers 12.3% of its land. Zillow's typical value was $2,240,826, up 7.3%, the lowest of the three. Redfin's median sale price fell 10.9% to $2,050,398 on 20 sales, of which 12 were condos at a median of $1,424,958. Homes took a median 94 days to sell, the slowest of the three ZIPs. The Census counts 9,120 residents, a median household income of $122,694 and an owner-occupied share of 38.9%.
Why the three ZIPs add up to more than the city
The three ZIP code tabulation areas hold 38,852 residents in the Census estimates, against 31,624 for the city itself. The difference comes from the parts of the ZIPs outside the city, mainly the Los Angeles part of 90210. That matters when you read any figure labeled 90210: sale prices, incomes and home counts for the ZIP include homes outside Beverly Hills.
Why Beverly Hills ZIP figures differ from city figures
Zillow's typical value for the city of Beverly Hills was $3,676,482 in September 2026, lower than the 90210 figure and higher than the 90211 and 90212 figures. That is what you would expect: the city figure blends all three ZIPs by the homes inside city limits, while 90210's figure also includes Los Angeles hillside homes. Redfin's city median, $4,029,331, likewise sits between the ZIP medians. For the city-wide trend, use the city figures in our Beverly Hills housing market report.
Which Beverly Hills ZIP code costs the most?
90210 costs the most on every measure, with Zillow's typical value of $5,308,262 more than double the other two ZIPs. 90211 is the lowest on Zillow's value and on Redfin's median sale price. Between 90211 and 90212 the gap is small on Zillow's figure, about $146,000, but wider on Redfin's, because the mix of homes sold in a three-month period swings the median. Over a year, 90210 rose fastest on both measures.
Inside the city, neighborhood figures show more variation than ZIPs do: Zillow's neighborhood values run from $1,775,029 to $11,549,534. See our Beverly Hills neighborhoods guide.
How to use Beverly Hills ZIP code data
- Confirm the city. A 90210 address can be in Los Angeles. Check the property tax bill or the city's zoning map to see which city a parcel is in.
- Do not use a ZIP for school assignment. Beverly Hills Unified's school finder works by exact address.
- Use sale counts. With 16 to 60 sales per ZIP in three months, one large sale can move a median. Check the number of sales before reading much into a change.
- Compare like with like. Use Zillow's figure against Zillow's and Redfin's against Redfin's, and split condos from houses where you can.
- Look at the ZIP data pages. Our data pages for 90210, 90211 and 90212 show the monthly history.
Property tax depends on the parcel, not the ZIP; see our Los Angeles County property tax guide, or go back to the Beverly Hills overview.